Brazilian Fauna Taxonomic Catalog
Best viewed on: Firefox or Google Chrome

Public search Search Clear filters

Rank
Taxon Rank Taxon Name
Name
Author
Vernacular Name
Full Name
Life Form and Substrate
Life Form
Substrate
Geographic Distribution
Occurrence
Distribution
Region
State
Endemism
Origin
Show up to
Search Options
Search

Taxonomic Catalog of the Brazilian Fauna (TCBF)

This is the first product of the effort of more than 500 zoologists, experts in many different groups of animals that inhabit the Brazilian territory. Since the start of the Project, in April 2015, the Taxonomic Catalog of the Brazilian Fauna (TCBF) team has been working in an integrated manner to generate the first list of valid species found in the country. So far, we identified 116.463 taxonomically valid species; this is the first time we have a robust value for the richness of our species! The work of our experts was hard and this list would not have been possible without them. Visit the "tabs" and learn a little more about the members of our team, coordinators, authors, and institutions involved.

The list is available for consultation by anyone, but we must emphasize that due to the narrow time, not all data on each species (eg. distribution, habit of life, environment) were introduced into the system. That is GOAL 2 of our project that will be developed during 2016. This is, in fact, a great advantage of this system. It is dynamic and allows additions and corrections in real time, inclusion of newly discovered species, corrections associated with nomenclatural decisions, distribution expansion, among others. Hopefully soon, this site will provide the very latest on the taxonomic knowledge of our species.

For now, enjoy the system. Explore the number of species per taxon, search the species described by each author, look for the species known to a phylum, genus, and its authors. The remaining fields can be used in searches but will generate incomplete lists as they are still being processed by our experts.

To date, 116.463 valid species are known to Brazil, its huge majority of arthropods (about 85% with almost 94,000 species!) and chordates (about 10%). All other species are members of other invertebrate groups. In general, except for some phyla, the number of species of the large majority of phyla exceeded those disclosed in recent estimates. Special mention are the Annelida (almost 1,600 species), Mollusca (with almost 3,100 of valid species), birds (almost 3,000), bony fish (almost 4,400) and amphibians (slightly more than 1,000 species). A quick analysis shows that we are far from knowing our fauna in a comprehensive manner. Much work is still necessary for our taxonomists, many inputs will still be entered into the system. We hope that the TCBF, therefore, represents a facilitator and induces further studies to describe more effectively the animal diversity in Brazil!

Equipe Administrativa Walter A. Boeger (UFPR)
Hussam Zaher (MZUSP)
José Albertino Rafael (INPA)
Michel Paiva Valim (MZUSP)

Information System Instituto Alberto Luiz Coimbra de Pós-Graduação e Pesquisa de Engenharia, COPPE/UFRJ

Geraldo Zimbrão da Silva
Marco Antônio Aniceto Vaz
Jano Moreira de Souza
Victor Marinho Furtado
Ygor de Mello Canalli
Patrícia de Castro Wang
Ian de Castro de Miranda
Claudio Gonçalves da Silva Netto
Sistema de Informação da Biodiversidade Brasileira / Ministério da Ciência, Tecnologia e Informação Andrea Ferreira Portela Nunes
Danny Vélez
Keila Elizabeth Macfadem Juarez
Ministério do Meio Ambiente Carlos Alberto de Mattos Scaramuzza
Daniela Oliveira
Lidio Coradin
Marilia Marques Guimarães Marini
Matheus Andreozzi
Ugo Eichler Vercillo

Name Taxa Institution
Adriano Brilhante Kury
Arachnida, Chilopoda, Opiliones, Palpigradi, Pseudoscorpiones, Pycnogonida, Scorpiones, Solifugae
MNRJ
Alberto Moreira da Silva Neto
Psocoptera
INPA
Alexandre Reis Percequillo
Mammalia
USP
Allan Paulo Moreira Santos
Trichoptera
UFRJ
Alvaro E. Migotto
Echiura, Sipuncula
USP
Amazonas Chagas Júnior
Symphyla
UFMT
André Morgado Esteves
Nematoda, Tardigrada
UFPE
André Rinaldo Senna Garraffoni
Gastrotricha, Kinorhynchia, Nemertea
Unicamp
Ângelo Parise Pinto
Odonata
UFRJ
Antonio Arnovis Agudelo Rondón
Mantodea
INPA
Claudia C. Bonecker
Rotifera
UEM
Cleide Costa
Coleoptera
MZUSP
Cristiana Silveira Serejo
Crustacea, Malacostraca, Maxillopoda, Ostracoda
UFRJ
Cristiano Feldens Schwertner
Heteroptera
UNIFESP
Daniela Maeda Takiya
Auchenorrhyncha, Hemiptera, Sternorrhyncha
UFRJ
Douglas Zeppelini
Collembola
UEPB
Élison Fabricio Bezerra Lima
Thysanoptera
UFPI
Fernando Carbayo
Acoelomorpha, Catenulida, Platyhelminthes, Rhabditophora
USP
Frederico Falcão Salles
Ephemeroptera
UFES
Guilherme Muricy
Porifera
MNRJ
Hussam Zaher
Reptilia
MZUSP
Ivo de Sena Oliveira
Onychophora
Uni-Kassel
Joao Paulo Peixoto Pena Barbosa
Diplopoda
IBSP
Jocélia Grazia
Hemiptera, Heteroptera
UFRGS
José Albertino Rafael
Archaeognatha, Diplura, Diptera, Embioptera, Megaloptera, Phasmatodea, Protura, Strepsiptera, Zoraptera, Zygentoma
INPA
Josenir Teixeira Câmara
Diplura, Megaloptera, Protura
INPA
Leandro Manzoni Vieira
Brachiopoda, Bryozoa, Entoprocta, Phoronida
UFPE
Leopoldo F. O. Bernardi
Holothyrida, Ixodida, Mesostigmata, Opilioacarida, Sarcoptiformes, Trombidiformes
UFLA
Lucas Lecci
Plecoptera
AJES
Luis Fábio Silveira
Aves
MZUSP
Luiz Ricardo L. Simone
Mollusca
MZUSP
Marcela Laura Monné
Coleoptera
MNRJ
Marcelo Duarte
Lepidoptera
MZUSP
Marcelo Roberto Souto de Melo
Actinopteri, Dipneusti, Leptocardii, Myxini
IO-USP
Marcelo Rodrigues de Carvalho
Chondrichthyes
USP
Marcio Luiz de Oliveira
Hymenoptera
INPA
Marcos Gonçalves Lhano
Orthoptera
UFRB
Martin Lindsey Christofersen
Pentastomida
UFPB
Michel P. Valim
Holothyrida, Ixodida, Mesostigmata, Opilioacarida, Phthiraptera, Sarcoptiformes, Siphonaptera, Trombidiformes
MZUSP
Mirna Martins Casagrande
Lepidoptera
UFPR
Naércio Aquino Menezes
Actinopteri, Dipneusti, Myxini
MZUSP
Otto Müller P. Oliveira
Chaetognatha, Cnidaria, Ctenophora, Placozoa
UFABC
Paulo da Cunha Lana
Annelida
UFPR
Pedro Marcos Linardi
Siphonaptera
UFMG
Philippe Grandcolas
Blattaria
MNHN
Rafael Bendayan de Moura 
Echinodermata
UFPE
Rafael Boldrini
Ephemeroptera
UFRR
Raphael Aquino Heleodoro
Phasmatodea
INPA
Reginaldo Constantino
Isoptera
UnB
Renato Gregorin
Mammalia
UFLA
Renato José Pires Machado
Mecoptera, Neuroptera
TAMU
Renato Silveira Bérnils
Reptilia
UFES
Rodrigo Marques Vieira
Dermaptera
INPA
Rosana Moreira da Rocha
Appendicularia, Ascidiacea, Leptocardii, Thaliacea
UFPR
Roseli Pellens
Blattaria
MNHN
Simone Chinicz Cohen
Acanthocephala, Monogenoidea, Nematoda, Nematomorpha, Platyhelminthes
IOC-Fiocruz
Walter A. Boeger
Monogenoidea
UFPR
Wolmar Benjamin Wosiacki
Actinopteri, Dipneusti, Myxini
MPEG
Name Taxa Institution
Adalberto J. Santos
Araneae
UFMG
Adam Slipinski
Cerylonidae
CSIRO
Adelita M. Linzmeier
Chrysomelidae; Galerucinae; Alticini
UFFS
Adolfo R. Calor
Atriplectididae, Calamoceratidae, Leptoceridae, Odontoceridae
UFBA
Adriano Brilhante Kury
Arachnida, Chilopoda, Pycnogonida; Opiliones, Palpigradi, Pseudoscorpiones, Scorpiones, Solifugae
MNRJ
Adriano Penha Furtado
Onchocercidae
UFPA
Alberto Akama
Auchenipteridae, Pimelodidae
MPEG
Alberto Moreira da Silva Neto
Psocoptera
INPA
Albino Sakakibara
Aetalionidae, Membracidae
UFPR
Alejandro Londoño Burbano
Loricariidae; Loricariinae
PUCRS
Aleksandra Menezes
Nematoda; Adenophorea, Secernentea; Filariidae, Ornithostrongylidae, Protostrongylidae, Pseudalidae, Strongylidae, Trichostrongylidae
UFRJ
Alessandra Rung
Coccoidea; Aulacigastridae, Periscelididae
CDFA
Alessandre Pereira Colavite
Pseudopomyzidae
UFPB
Alessandro Ponce de Leão Giupponi
Amblypygi, Schizomida, Thelyphonida; Euzerconidae
IOC-Fiocruz
Aléssio Datovo da Silva
Carangiformes
USP
Alexander Anichtchenko
Carabidae; Anthiinae, Brachininae, Broscinae, Carabinae, Cicindelinae, Ctenodactylinae, Dryptinae, Harpalinae, Hiletinae, Lebiinae, Licininae, Nebriinae, Notolyinae, Panagaeinae, Paussinae, Pseudomorphinae, Pterostichinae, Siagoninae, Trechinae, Xenaroswellianinae
DU
Alexander Lees
Aves
UOCR
Alexandra Maria Ramos Bezerra
Echimyidae
IOC-Fiocruz
Alexandre Christoff
Sigmodontinae
ULBRA
Alexandre Dias Pimenta
Aclididae, Anabathridae, Anatomidae, Calliotropidae, Cerithiopsidae, Chilodontidae, Epitoniidae, Eulimidae, Mathildidae, Newtoniellidae, Nystiellidae, Olivellidae, Olividae, Pyramidellidae, Scissurellidae, Seguenziidae, Skeneidae, Solariellidae, Triphoridae, Vanikoridae
MNRJ
Alexandre L. P. Aleixo
Aves
MPEG
Alexandre Pires Marceniuk
Ariidae
MPEG
Alexandre Reis Percequillo
Mammalia; Cingulata, Lagomorpha, Perissodactyla, Sirenia; Cetacea, Sciuromorpha; Erethizontidae, Tayassuidae; Sigmodontinae
USP
Alexandre Silva de Paula
Berytidae, Blissidae, Colobathristidae, Cymidae, Geocoridae, Lygaeidae, Ninidae, Oxycarenidae, Pachygronthidae, Piesmatidae, Rhyparochromidae
UFOP
Alexandre Somavilla
Hymenoptera; Rhopalosomatidae, Vespidae
INPA
Alexandre Specht
Noctuidae; Acontiinae, Acronictinae, Agaristinae, Amphipyrinae, Bagisarinae, Catocalinae, Cuculliinae, Euteliinae, Heliothinae, Herminiinae, Hypeninae, Noctuinae, Nolinae, Ophiderinae, Pantheinae, Plusiinae, Sarrothripinae, Scolecocampinae, Stictopterinae
Embrapa
Alexandre Zerbini
Cetartiodactyla
IA
Alfonso Neri García Aldrete
Psocoptera
UNAM
Alfred F. Newton
Staphylinidae
FMNH
Aline Amanda Sampaio da Silva
Brentidae, Clambidae, Dermestidae, Eucinetidae, Latridiidae, Lymexylidae, Mordellidae, Ptiliidae, Ptinidae, Rhysodidae, Ripiphoridae, Scraptiidae
MNRJ
Aline Barcellos dos Santos
Scutelleridae
MCN
Alini Vieira
Monogenoidea
UFPR
Allan Carelli Aragão
Brentidae, Clambidae, Dermestidae, Eucinetidae, Latridiidae, Lymexylidae, Mordellidae, Ptiliidae, Ptinidae, Rhysodidae, Ripiphoridae, Scraptiidae
MNRJ
Allan Paulo Moreira Santos
Trichoptera; Anomalopsychidae, Atriplectididae, Calamoceratidae, Ecnomidae, Glossosomatidae, Helicopsychidae, Hydrobiosidae, Hydropsychidae, Hydroptilidae, Leptoceridae, Limnephilidae, Odontoceridae, Philopotamidae, Polycentropodidae, Sericostomatidae, Xiphocentronidae
UFRJ
Allan Rodrigo O. Rodrigues
Tetrameridae
UFPA
Alvaro E. Migotto
Ctenophora, Echiura, Sipuncula; Aplanulata, Capitata; Tubulariidae
USP
Amabílio José Aires de Camargo
Saturniidae, Sphingidae
Embrapa
Amanda Cruz Mendes
Pseudoscorpiones
UERJ
Amanda Ferreira e Cunha
Proboscoida
USP
Amazonas Chagas Júnior
Onychophora; Chilopoda, Symphyla
UFMT
Ana Carolina S. Almeida
Bryozoa; Gymnolaemata, Stenolaemata
UFPE
Ana Dal Molin
Hymenoptera; Aphelinidae, Encyrtidae, Signiphoridae
TAMU
Ana Lúcia Benfatti Gonzalez Peronti
Coccoidea
UNESP
Ana Lucia Henriques-Oliveira
Glossosomatidae
UFRJ
Ana Lucia Prudente
Serpentes; Dipsadidae; Dipsadinae; Dipsadini, Imantodini, Pseudoboini; Dipsas, Imantodes, Leptodeira, Ninia, Sibon, Sibynomorphus
MPEG
Ana Lúcia Tourinho
Ricinulei
INPA
Ana Maria Oliveira Pes
Hydropsychidae
INPA
Ana Paula Carmignotto
Didelphimorphia
UFSCar
Ana Paula S. Dornellas
Trochidae
UNESP
Ana Pavan
Mormoopidae, Noctilionidae
USP
Anderson Muñoz
Noctuidae; Hadeninae
MZUSP
Anderson Puker
Cetoniidae
FIMCA
Andreas Kohler
Hymenoptera; Leucospidae, Mymaridae, Ormyridae, Perilampidae
UNISC
André C. Morandini
Cubozoa, Scyphozoa
USP
Andre Luis Matioli
Varroidae
IB
André Morgado Esteves
Nematoda, Tardigrada; Chromadorea, Dorylaimia, Enoplea
UFPE
André Rinaldo Senna Garraffoni
Gastrotricha, Kinorhynchia, Nemertea
Unicamp
Andressa Paladini
Cercopoidea; Aphrophoridae, Cercopidae, Clastopteridae, Epipygidae
PUCRS
Andrew Cline
Biphyllidae, Discolomatidae, Nitidulidae
CDFA
Andrey José de Andrade
Psychodidae; Phlebotominae
UFPR
Ângelo Parise Pinto
Odonata
UFRJ
Anne Isabelley Gondim
Ophiuroidea
UFPB
Antoine Pariselle
Monogenoidea
UM
Antonia Cecília Zacagnini Amaral
Polychaeta
Unicamp
Antonio Arnovis Agudelo Rondón
Mantodea
INPA
Antonio Brescovit
Araneae
IBSP
Antônio Carlos Lofego
Phytoseiidae, Tarsonemidae
UNESP
Antonio Carlos Marques
Filifera; Eudendriidae
USP
Antonio Macedo
Hymenoptera; Gasteruptiidae
MZUSP
Artur Andriolo
Cetartiodactyla
UFJF
Augusto Loureiro Henriques
Tabanidae
INPA
Bárbara Louise Valentas Romera
Cyrenoididae, Lucinidae, Propeamussiidae, Thyasiridae, Ungulinidae
MZUSP
Beatriz Macharet Camisão de Vasconcelos
Cicadellidae
UFRJ
Benjamin W. Frable
Aulopiformes
OSU
Berenice Maria Fernandes de Lima
Nematoda; Adenophorea, Secernentea, Trematoda
IOC-Fiocruz
Bernardo Ferreira Santos
Hymenoptera; Ichneumonidae, Stephanidae, Trigonalidae
AMNH
Brunno Bueno Rosa
Hymenoptera; Ampulicidae, Crabronidae, Sphecidae
UFPR
Brunno Henrique Lanzellotti Sampaio
Dryopidae, Hydroscaphidae, Limnichidae, Lutrochidae, Torridincolidae
UFRJ
Bruno Cavalcante Bellini
Collembola
UFRN
Bruno Garcia de Oliveira
Hymenoptera; Eupelmidae, Platygastridae
INPA
Bruno Rocha da Silva
Anura, Caudata, Crocodylia, Gymnophiona, Squamata, Testudines
MZUSP
Caio Cezar Dias Corrêa
Chaoboridae, Corethrellidae, Dixidae
MNRJ
Caio Isola Dallevo do Amaral Gomes
Syngnathiformes
USP
Caleb Califre Martins
Ascalaphidae, Berothidae, Chrysopidae, Coniopterygidae, Dilaridae, Hemerobiidae, Mantispidae, Myrmeleontidae, Osmylidae, Sisyridae
USP
Camila Fediuk de Castro-Guedes
Coccinellidae
UFPR
Camilla Souto
Echinoidea; Cassiduloida, Clypeasteroida, Echinoneoida, Holasteroida, Spatangoida
UCBE
Carla de Lima Bicho
Histeridae
UEPB
Carlo Magenta Cunha
Acteonidae, Akeridae, Aplysiidae, Bullidae, Cavoliniidae, Cylichnidae, Diaphanidae, Gastropteridae, Haminoeidae, Hydatinidae, Limacinidae, Peraclidae, Philinidae, Retusidae, Rhizoridae, Ringiculidae, Scaphandridae
MZUSP
Carlos Alberto de Moura Barboza
Ophiuroidea
UNIRIO
Carlos Alberto Santos de Lucena
Cichliformes
PUCRS
Carlos David Canabarro Machado de Santana
Gymnotiformes
USNM
Carlos Eduardo Quevedo Agne
Aves
CBRO
Carlos Guilherme C. Mielke
Hepialidae, Saturniidae, Sphingidae
UFPR
Carlos Henrique Soares Caetano
Dentaliidae, Entalinidae, Fustiariidae, Gadilidae, Gadilinidae, Pulsellidae; Compressidens
UNIRIO
Carlos José Einicker Lamas
Asilidae, Bombyliidae, Mythicomyiidae, Nemestrinidae, Scenopinidae
MZUSP
Carlos Roberto Sousa e Silva
Aphidoidea
UFSCar
Carlos Rocha
Cyclopoida
USP
Cátia Antunes de Mello-Patiu
Conopidae, Sarcophagidae
MNRJ
Cecília Margaría
Hymenoptera; Ceraphronidae, Diapriidae, Megaspilidae
MLP
Celina Digiani
Nematoda; Heligmonellidae, Heligmosomidae, Viannaiidae
FCNyM
Celso Oliveira Azevedo
Hymenoptera; Bethylidae
UFES
Cesar João Benetti
Gyrinidae, Hydraenidae, Scirtidae
INPA
Charles Morphy Dias dos Santos
Athericidae, Rhagionidae
UFABC
Charles R. Bartlett
Fulgoromorpha
UDEL
Christiane Weirauch
Aenictopecheidae, Ceratocombidae, Enicocephalidae, Schizopteridae
UCR
Christopher J. Tribe
Sigmodontinae
UMZC
Cibele Bonvicino
Echimyidae; Sigmodontinae
INCA
Cibele S. Ribeiro-Costa
Chrysomelidae; Bruchinae
UFPR
Cinthia Barreto Chagas
Dermaptera; Asteiidae, Chamaemyiidae
PC-AM
Cíntia Eleonora Lopes Justino
Hymenoptera; Tiphiidae
UNESP
Ciro Yoshio Joko
Rotifera
UDF
Claudia C. Bonecker
Rotifera
UEM
Claudio Augusto Ribeiro de Souza
Scorpiones
CCA
Claudio Gilberto Froehlich
Gripopterygidae, Perlidae
USP
Claudio José Barros de Carvalho
Anthomyiidae, Fanniidae, Micropezidae, Muscidae
UFPR
Clayton Corrêa Gonçalves
Cicadellidae
UFRJ
Cleber Galvão
Reduviidae; Triatominae
IOC-Fiocruz
Cleide Costa
Coleoptera; Adephaga, Archostemata, Myxophaga, Polyphaga; Artematopodidae, Byrrhidae, Cerophytidae, Cneoglossidae, Elateridae, Heteroceridae, Psephenidae, Throscidae
MZUSP
Cléo Dilnei Castro de Oliveira
Cuspidariidae, Nuculanidae, Nuculidae, Verticordiidae
UFRJ
Colin Johnson
Cryptophagidae
s/a
Cristiana Silveira Serejo
Crustacea; Malacostraca, Maxillopoda, Ostracoda; Gammaridea, Ingolfiellidea, Senticaudata
UFRJ
Cristiano Feldens Schwertner
Heteroptera; Acanthosomatidae, Canopidae, Cydnidae, Dinidoridae, Megarididae, Pentatomidae, Phloeidae, Saldidae, Tessaratomidae; Asopinae
UNIFESP
Cristiano Lopes Andrade
Archeocrypticidae, Cavognathidae, Ciidae, Mycetophagidae, Mycteridae, Oedemeridae, Tenebrionidae, Zopheridae; Diaperinae, Nilioninae
UFV
Cristiano M. Pereira
Gracillariidae
UFRGS
Cristiano Sampaio
Onychophora
USP
Cristina de Oliveira Dias
Cyclopoida, Monstrilloida, Poecilostomatoida
UFRJ
Daercio Adam de Araújo Lucena
Hymenoptera; Chrysididae
USP
Daiara Manfio
Chrysomelidae; Bruchinae
UFPR
Dalton de Souza Amorim
Anisopodidae, Bibionidae, Lygistorrhinidae, Mycetophilidae, Scatopsidae, Sciaridae
USP
Dalva Luiz de Queiroz
Psylloidea
Embrapa
Daniara Colpani
Gyrinidae
INPA
Daniel Abbate
Melongenidae, Nassariidae, Turbinellidae
MZUSP
Daniela de Cassia Bená
Attelabidae, Belidae, Curculionidae, Nemonychidae; Baridinae, Ceutorhynchinae, Conoderinae, Cossoninae, Cryptorhynchinae, Curculioninae, Cyclominae, Entiminae, Erirhininae, Hyperinae, Lixinae, Mesoptilinae, Molytinae; Teridates
USP
Daniela Gennari Pires de Toledo
Anura, Caudata, Crocodylia, Gymnophiona, Squamata, Testudines
MZUSP
Daniela Maeda Takiya
Hemiptera; Auchenorrhyncha, Sternorrhyncha; Fulgoromorpha; Aetalionidae, Cicadellidae, Membracidae
UFRJ
Daniel Burckhardt
Psylloidea
NMB
Daniel Caracanhas Cavallari
Architectonicidae, Lottiidae, Seguenziidae, Solariellidae
MZUSP
Daniella P. F. França
Dipsadidae; Xenodontinae; Elapomorphini
MZUSP
Daniell Rodrigo Rodrigues Fernandes
Hymenoptera; Aphelinidae, Azotidae, Braconidae, Heloridae, Ibaliidae, Ichneumonidae, Plumariidae, Sclerogibbidae, Torymidae, Trigonalidae
INPA
Daniel N. Robalo
Ephydridae
UFPR
Daniel Pereira
Hyriidae, Mycetopodidae
FDB-PoA
Danilo César Ament
Phoridae
USP
Danilo Pacheco Cordeiro
Psychodidae; Bruchomyiinae, Psychodinae, Sycoracinae, Trichomyiinae
INPA
Darci Moraes Barros-Battesti
Argasidae, Dermanyssidae, Entonyssidae, Halarachnidae, Ixodidae, Ixodorhynchidae, Laelapidae, Leeuwenhoekiidae, Macronyssidae, Pterygosomatidae, Trombiculidae
IBSP
Darliane Evangelho Silva
Caligonellidae
Univates
Darren A. Pollock
Mycteridae
ENMU
David Gibson
Trematoda; Accacoeliidae, Anenterotrematidae, Brachycladiidae, Derogenidae, Hirudinellidae, Lecithasteridae, Sclerodistomidae, Syncoeliidae
NHM
David Richard da Luz
Hymenoptera; Mutillidae
UFPR
David R. Smith
Hymenoptera; Argidae, Aulacidae, Cimbicidae, Pergidae, Siricidae, Tenthredinidae, Xiphydriidae
USNM
David Silva Nogueira
Hexapoda
INPA
Dayana Bonfantti
Nymphalidae; Preponini
UFPR
Dayse Willkenia Almeida Marques
Pipunculidae
INPA
Denis Santos Silva
Momphidae
UFRGS
Diego Aguilar Fachin
Pantophthalmidae, Stratiomyidae, Xylomyidae, Xylophagidae
USP
Diego de Santana Souza
Buprestidae
UFPR
Diego Galvão de Pádua
Hymenoptera; Ichneumonidae
INPA
Diego Nunes Barbosa
Hymenoptera; Dryinidae, Embolemidae, Scolebythidae
UFES
Diego R. Dolibaina
Hesperiidae, Noctuidae, Riodinidae; Noctuinae
UFPR
Dimas Pioli
Aves
UFU
Diogo Castanho Amaral
Rotifera
UEM
Diogo Couto
Fasciolariidae
MZUSP
Donald Gettinger
Spinturnicidae
HWMLP
Donald S. Chandler
Anthicidae
UNH
Douglas Zeppelini
Collembola
UEPB
Edgar Alvim Souza Júnior
Braulidae, Psilidae, Ropalomeridae
INPA
Edilson Caron
Staphylinidae
UFPR
Edivaldo Lima Gomes Júnior
Tardigrada
UFPE
Edson Aparecido Adriano
Myxozoa
UNIFESP
Edson Fiedler de Abreu Júnior
Mammalia; Pilosa
USP
Edson Henrique Lopes Pereira
Loricariidae; Neoplecostominae
PUCRS
Eduardo Carneiro
Hesperiidae, Noctuidae, Papilionidae; Noctuinae, Ophiderinae
UFPR
Eduardo Carrano
Aves
PUCPR
Eduardo Colley
Bulimulidae, Cyclophoridae, Diplommatinidae, Helicinidae
UNILA
Eduardo Eizirik
Carnivora
PUCRS
Eduardo Fernando dos Santos
Hymenoptera; Pompilidae, Tiphiidae
UNESP
Elane Guerreiro Giese
Thelaziidae
UFRA
Elisandra A. Chiquito
Sigmodontinae
USP
Élison Fabricio Bezerra Lima
Thysanoptera
UFPI
Elynton A. do Nascimento
Lycidae
Unicentro
Enilma Marques de Araujo
Siphonophora; Lensia
FP
Erich Lara Spiessberger
Tenebrionidae; Alleculinae, Lagriinae, Phrenapatinae, Pimeliinae, Stenochiinae, Tenebrioninae
UFRJ
Eric Yukihiro Nishiyama
Siphonophora; Diphyidae; Lensia
UFABC
Eugenia F. Contreras
Aradidae
UNJu
Eunice Aparecida Bianchi Galati
Psychodidae; Phlebotominae
FSP
Evaldo Césari
Aves
Tentech
Fabiana Gallardo
Hymenoptera; Figitidae, Liopteridae
MLP
Fabio A. Hernandes
Alloptidae, Analgidae, Ascouracaridae, Avenzoariidae, Bdellidae, Crypturoptidae, Dermationidae, Dermoglyphidae, Epidermoptidae, Eustathiidae, Falculiferidae, Freyanidae, Gabuciniidae, Kramerellidae, Proctophyllodidae, Psoroptoididae, Pterolichidae, Pteronyssidae, Ptyssalgidae, Thysanocercidae, Trouessartiidae, Xolalgidae
UNESP
Fábio Amodêo Lansac-Tôha
Rotifera
UEM
Fabio Bettini Pitombo
Thecostraca
UFF
Fabio Di Dario
Beryciformes, Clupeiformes; Barbourisiidae, Gibberichthyidae, Melamphaidae, Rondeletiidae, Stephanoberycidae, Zoarcidae
UFRJ
Fábio Luis dos Santos
Crambidae, Pterophoridae, Pyralidae, Thyrididae
UFPR
Fabio Mauro
Cumacea
MNRJ
Fabio Oliveira do Nascimento
Carnivora
s/a
Fabio Olmos
Aves
Permian
Fabio R. Amaral
Aves
UNIFESP
Fabio Schunck
Aves
MZUSP
Fábio Siqueira Pitaluga de Godoi
Canacidae, Helosciomyzidae
UFAM
Fausto E. Barbo
Dipsadidae, Viperidae; Xenodontinae; Elapomorphini
MZUSP
Federico Agrain
Chrysomelidae; Cryptocephalinae
IADIZA
Felipe F. Barbosa
Elateridae, Eucnemidae
USP
Felipe Ferraz Figueiredo Moreira
Gerridae, Hebridae, Hydrometridae, Mesoveliidae, Saldidae, Veliidae
IOC-Fiocruz
Fernando Carbayo
Acoelomorpha, Platyhelminthes; Catenulida, Rhabditophora
USP
Fernando Carvalho Filho
Odiniidae
MPEG
Fernando César Vieira Zanella
Hymenoptera; Chrysididae
UNILA
Fernando de Castro Jacinavicius
Dermanyssidae, Entonyssidae, Halarachnidae, Ixodorhynchidae, Laelapidae, Leeuwenhoekiidae, Macronyssidae, Pterygosomatidae, Trombiculidae
IBSP
Fernando Mantellato
Anomura
USP
Fernando M. Silva Dias
Brachodidae, Choreutidae, Cossidae, Noctuidae, Nymphalidae, Riodinidae, Sesiidae; Noctuinae; Anaeini
UFPR
Fernando Straube
Aves
Hori
Fernando Willyan Trevisan Leivas
Histeridae
UFPR
Fernando Z. Vaz-de-Mello
Cetoniidae, Geotrupidae, Glaresidae, Hybosoridae, Melolonthidae, Ochodaeidae, Passalidae, Scarabaeidae, Trogidae; Aclopinae, Aphodiinae, Dynastinae, Melolonthinae, Orphninae, Rutelinae, Scarabaeinae, Sericinae
UFMT
Filipe Michels Bianchi
Cyrtocorinae, Discocephalinae, Pentatominae
UFRGS
Flavio B. Molina
Testudines
UNISA
Flávio Dias Passos
Arcidae, Cardiidae, Carditidae, Chaetodermatidae, Chamidae, Corbulidae, Crassatellidae, Cyamiidae, Donacidae, Galeommatidae, Gastrochaenidae, Glycymerididae, Hiatellidae, Kelliellidae, Lasaeidae, Leptonidae, Limidae, Limopsidae, Lucinidae, Mactridae, Mesodesmatidae, Myidae, Mytilidae, Noetiidae, Petricolidae, Philobryidae, Pholadidae, Prochaetodermatidae, Psammobiidae, Semelidae, Solecurtidae, Solenidae, Spheniopsidae, Tellinidae, Teredinidae, Thyasiridae, Trapezidae, Ungulinidae, Veneridae, Vesicomyidae
Unicamp
Floyd Shockley
Biphyllidae
UFL
Francisco A Jimenez-Ruiz
Aspidoderidae, Subuluridae
SIU
Francisco de Assis Ganeo de Mello
Gryllidae
UNESP
Francisco Eriberto de Lima Nascimento
Brentidae, Clambidae, Dermestidae, Eucinetidae, Latridiidae, Lymexylidae, Mordellidae, Ptiliidae, Ptinidae, Rhysodidae, Ripiphoridae, Scraptiidae
MNRJ
Francisco L. Franco
Anomalepididae, Leptotyphlopidae, Typhlopidae; Tachymenini
IBSP
Francisco Limeira de Oliveira
Therevidae
UEMA
Francisco Tiago de Vasconcelos Melo
Hedruridae
UFPA
Freddy Ruben Bravo Quijano
Psychodidae; Bruchomyiinae, Psychodinae, Sycoracinae, Trichomyiinae
UEFS
Frederico Falcão Salles
Ephemeroptera; Baetidae, Caenidae, Coryphoridae, Ephemeridae, Euthyplociidae, Leptohyphidae, Leptophlebiidae, Melanemerellidae, Oligoneuriidae, Polymitarcyidae
UFES
Gabriela Leviski
Pieridae
UFPR
Gabriela Thomaz da Silva
Cecidosidae
UFRGS
Gabriel Biffi
Cantharidae
USP
Gabriel C. Queiroz
Collembola
MNRJ
Gabrielle Ribeiro Andrade
Dermanyssidae, Entonyssidae, Halarachnidae, Ixodorhynchidae, Laelapidae, Leeuwenhoekiidae, Macronyssidae, Pterygosomatidae, Trombiculidae
IBSP
Gabriel Mejdalani
Cicadellidae
UFRJ
Gareth Powell
Nitidulidae
PU
Geoffrey E. Morse
Chrysomelidae; Bruchinae
USD
George Mendes Taliaferro Mattox
Syngnathiformes
UFSCar
Gervásio Silva Carvalho
Cercopoidea, Cicadoidea; Aphrophoridae, Cercopidae, Cicadidae, Clastopteridae, Epipygidae
PUCRS
Gilberto Jose de Moraes
Phytoseiidae
ESALQ
Gilcélia Melo Lourido
Hedylidae
INPA
Gil Felipe Gonçalves Miranda
Lonchopteridae, Somatiidae, Sphaeroceridae
INPA
Gilson E. Iack Ximenes
Cuniculidae, Dasyproctidae, Dinomyidae, Echimyidae
UESB
Gilson R. P. Moreira
Acrolepiidae, Acrolophidae, Agonoxenidae, Alucitidae, Arrhenophanidae, Blastobasidae, Carposinidae, Coleophoridae, Copromorphidae, Cosmopterigidae, Elachistidae, Gelechiidae, Glyphipterigidae, Heliodinidae, Heliozelidae, Immidae, Lecithoceridae, Lyonetiidae, Momphidae, Neotheoridae, Oecophoridae, Opostegidae, Phiditiidae, Plutellidae, Psychidae, Scythrididae, Tineidae, Tischeriidae, Urodidae, Yponomeutidae
UFRGS
Giovanna G. Montingelli
Colubridae
MZUSP
Giovanni N. Maurício
Aves
UFPel
Gisele Yukimi Kawauchi
Echiura, Sipuncula
CEBIMar
Gláucia Marconato
Geometridae
MMN
Glayson A. Bencke
Aves
MCN
Guilherme Cunha Ribeiro
Limoniidae, Tipulidae
UFABC
Guilherme Garbino
Callitrichidae, Cebidae, Furipteridae, Natalidae
UFMG
Guilherme Liberato da Silva
Ereynetidae, Iolinidae, Triophtydeidae, Tydeidae
UFRGS
Guilherme Muricy
Porifera
MNRJ
Guilherme Renzo Rocha Brito
Aves
UFRJ
Gustavo Betini
Aves
UOG
Gustavo Borges Ferro
Micropezidae
UFPR
Gustavo Bravo
Aves
MZUSP
Gustavo E. Flores
Tenebrionidae; Alleculinae, Lagriinae, Phrenapatinae, Pimeliinae, Stenochiinae, Tenebrioninae
IADIZA
Gustavo Graciolli
Hippoboscidae, Nycteribiidae, Streblidae
UFMS
Gustavo S. Miranda
Palpigradi, Solifugae
ZMUC
Heather C. Proctor
Anisitsiellidae, Arrenuridae, Athienemanniidae, Aturidae, Eylaidae, Frontipodopsidae, Hydrachnidae, Hydrodromidae, Hydryphantidae, Hygrobatidae, Krendowskiidae, Limnesiidae, Limnocharidae, Mideopsidae, Oxidae, Pionidae, Pontarachnidae, Rhynchohydracaridae, Unionicolidae
U of A
Helcio Reinaldo Gil-Santana
Reduviidae; Bactrodinae, Cetherinae, Chryxinae, Ectrichodiinae, Elasmodeminae, Emesinae, Hammacerinae, Harpactorinae, Peiratinae, Phimophorinae, Phymatinae, Reduviinae, Saicinae, Salyavatinae, Sphaeridopinae, Stenopodainae, Vesciinae
IOC-Fiocruz
Henrique Rosa Varella
Cichliformes
USP
Hermes Escalona
Salpingidae
CSIRO
Hermes José Schmitz 
Drosophilidae
UNILA
Higor Daniel Duarte Rodrigues
Belostomatidae, Corixidae, Gelastocoridae, Helotrephidae, Naucoridae, Nepidae, Notonectidae, Ochteridae, Pleidae, Potamocoridae
MZUSP
Hilton Galvão Filho
Cylindrobullidae, Elysiidae, Oxynoidae, Plakobranchidae
MZUSP
Hingrid Y. S. Quintino
Meloidae, Phengodidae
MZUSP
Hudson Alves Pinto
Trematoda; Clinostomidae, Eumegacetidae, Heterophyidae, Opisthogonimidae, Philophthalmidae, Prosthogonimidae, Psilostomidae, Renicolidae, Rhopaliidae, Stomylotrematidae, Zygocotylidae
UFMG
Hussam Zaher
Reptilia; Crocodylia, Testudines; Aniliidae, Dipsadidae, Tropidophiidae; Xenodontinae; Elapomorphini, Hydropsini, Pseudoboini, Psomophiini, Tachymenini, Xenodontini; Cercophis, Lioheterophis, Xenopholis
MZUSP
Igor Christo Miyahira
Hyriidae, Mycetopodidae, Sphaeriidae
UNIRIO
Irene Cardoso
Stomatopoda; Dendrobranchiata, Pleocyemata; Caridea, Polychelida, Stenopodidea; Axianassidae, Axiidae, Callianassidae, Upogebiidae
MNRJ
Ismael Franz
Aves
UFRGS
Itanna Oliveira Fernandes
Hymenoptera; Formicidae
INPA
Ivanklin Soares Campos-Filho
Oniscidea; Oniscidae
UFRGS
Ivo de Sena Oliveira
Onychophora
Uni-Kassel
Jacques Hubert Charles Delabie
Formicidae
CEPEC/CEPLAC
Jaime Jardim
Achantochitonidae, Ischnochitonidae
UFMG
Jairo Alfonso Mendoza Roldan
Dermanyssidae, Entonyssidae, Halarachnidae, Ixodorhynchidae, Laelapidae, Leeuwenhoekiidae, Macronyssidae, Pterygosomatidae, Trombiculidae
IBSP
James L. Patton
Echimyidae
MVZ
Janaina Madruga Silva
Noctuidae; Agaristinae, Lymantriinae, Noctuinae
UFPR
Jandir Cruz Santos
Ascidae, Blattisociidae, Melicharidae, Podocinidae
UFAL
Janine Oliveira Arruda
Succineidae
MCN
Jean Boubli
Aotidae, Cebidae, Pitheciidae
USM
Jeannie N. dos Santos
Nematoda; Adenophorea, Secernentea; Acuariidae, Aproctidae, Cylindrocorporidae, Rhabdiasidae, Strongyloididae
UFPA
Jeronymo Dalapicolla
Echimyidae
USP
Jessica Paula Gillung
Acroceridae
UCDAVIS
Jéssica Prata Oliveira
Holothuroidea; Cucumariidae, Holothuriidae, Stichopodidae
UFPB
Jiri Hájek
Callirhipidae, Rhipiceridae
NM
João Alves de Oliveira
Sigmodontinae
MNRJ
João Paulo Morselli
Anostostomatidae, Gryllacrididae, Mogoplistidae
FAPEPE
Joao Paulo Peixoto Pena Barbosa
Diplopoda; Glomeridesmida, Julida, Polydesmida, Polyxenida, Spirostreptida, Stemmiulida
IBSP
Jocélia Grazia
Hemiptera; Heteroptera; Aenictopecheidae, Ceratocombidae, Enicocephalidae, Pentatomidae, Pyrrhocoridae, Schizopteridae, Thaumastocoridae, Thyreocoridae
UFRGS
Joe McHugh
Sphindidae
UGA
Johan H. Perez Benitez
Uraniidae
UFPR
Jorge Cherem
Caviidae
UFSC
José Albertino Rafael
Diplura; Archaeognatha, Diptera, Embioptera, Megaloptera, Phasmatodea, Protura, Strepsiptera, Zoraptera, Zygentoma; Brachystomatidae, Empididae, Pipunculidae, Syringogastridae; Diplura
INPA
Jose Antonio Marin Fernandes
Alydidae, Anthocoridae, Cimicidae, Coreidae, Largidae, Pachynomidae, Pentatomidae, Plokiophilidae, Polyctenidae, Rhopalidae; Edessinae
UFPA
José Fernando Pacheco
Aves
CBRO
José H. Fontenelle
Megalobulimidae, Strophocheilidae
PS
José Luís Olivan Birindelli
Doradidae
UEL
Jose Mauricio Avendaño
Cydnidae
UFRGS
José Mauricio Barbanti Duarte
Cervidae
UNESP
Josenir Teixeira Câmara
Diplura; Megaloptera, Protura; Brachystomatidae, Empididae, Syringogastridae
INPA
José Ricardo Inácio Ribeiro
Belostomatidae, Corixidae, Gelastocoridae, Helotrephidae, Naucoridae, Nepidae, Notonectidae, Ochteridae, Pleidae, Potamocoridae
Unipampa
José Ricardo M. Mermudes
Anthribidae, Erotylidae
UFRJ
Joyce Ana Teixeira
Ascidiacea
UFPR
Joyce Rodrigues do Prado
Sigmodontinae
USP
Juan C. Arredondo
Dipsadidae; Xenodontinae; Philodryadini
USP
Juan Pablo Botero
Brentidae, Clambidae, Dermestidae, Disteniidae, Eucinetidae, Latridiidae, Lymexylidae, Megalopodidae, Mordellidae, Ptiliidae, Ptinidae, Rhysodidae, Ripiphoridae, Scraptiidae
MNRJ
Juan P. Hurtado-Gómez
Dipsadidae; Xenodontinae; Xenodontini
MZUSP
Juarez Noeli Ferla
Caligonellidae, Cunaxidae, Ereynetidae, Iolinidae, Stigmaeidae, Triophtydeidae, Tydeidae
Univates
Julia Calhau Almeida
Heleomyzidae, Mydidae
MZUSP
Juliana Alvim
Pleurobranchidae
UFRJ
Juliana C. Almeida
Macronyssidae, Spelaeorhynchidae, Spinturnicidae
UFRRJ
Juliana Chamorro-Rengifo
Tettigoniidae
UFV
Juliana Cristina Bertacini de Moraes
Aeglidae
USP
Juliana Lopes Segadilha
Euphausiacea, Isopoda, Mysida, Spelaeogriphacea, Tanaidacea
MNRJ
Juliana Mariani Wingert
Atheriniformes; Odontesthes
UFRGS
Julianna Freires Barbosa
Belostomatidae, Cicadellidae, Corixidae, Gelastocoridae, Helotrephidae, Naucoridae, Nepidae, Notonectidae, Ochteridae, Pleidae, Potamocoridae
UFRJ
Julian P. Donahue
Noctuidae; Arctiinae; Arctiini
AMNH
Julia Peralta Gonçalves
Nematoda; Adenophorea, Secernentea; Ancylostomatidae, Angiostrongylidae, Chabertiidae, Crenosomatidae, Deletrocephalidae, Diaphanocephalidae, Dictyocaulidae, Dromaeostrongylidae
UFRJ
Julia Silva Beneti
Actiniaria
USP
Karine Bianca Nascimento
Bryozoa; Gymnolaemata, Stenolaemata
USP
Karine Schoeninger
Hymenoptera; Agaonidae, Eucharitidae, Eupelmidae, Proctotrupidae
INPA
Karla Magalhães Campião
Nematoda; Trematoda; Brachycoeliidae, Cosmocercidae, Diplodiscidae, Haematoloechidae, Mesocoelidae, Physalopteridae, Pleurogenidae, Reniferidae, Telorchiidae
UFPR
Kássia Zilch
Hymenoptera; Leucospidae, Mymaridae, Ormyridae, Perilampidae
UNISC
Katarzyna Kaszewska
Syringophilidae
AMU
Kim Ribeiro Barão
Pentatominae
UFRGS
Leandro Barbosa
Calliphoridae, Mesembrinellidae, Oestridae
MNRJ
Leandro L. Dumas
Philopotamidae
UFRJ
Leandro Manzoni Vieira
Brachiopoda, Bryozoa, Entoprocta, Phoronida; Gymnolaemata, Phylactolaemata, Stenolaemata
UFPE
Leandro Perez Godoy
Cingulata
USP
Leonardo H. Gil Azevedo
Blephariceridae, Chaoboridae, Corethrellidae, Dixidae, Simuliidae
MNRJ
Leonardo S. Carvalho
Scorpiones
UFPI
Leonardo Silvestre Gomes Rocha
Conopidae
MNRJ
Leopoldo F. O. Bernardi
Holothyrida, Ixodida, Mesostigmata, Opilioacarida, Sarcoptiformes, Trombidiformes; Caeculidae, Diplogyniidae, Euzerconidae, Heterozerconidae, Opilioacaridae, Reginacharlottiidae, Teneriffiidae, Tuckerellidae, Winterschmidtiidae
UFLA
Liana Johann
Stigmaeidae
Univates
Ligiane Moras
Molossidae
UFMG
Lisiane Dilli Wendt
Lonchaeidae, Piophilidae, Platystomatidae, Richardiidae
UFPR
Livia Aguiar Coelho
Miridae
UFGD
Livia de Moura Oliveira
Ascidiacea
UFPR
Livia R. Pinheiro
Noctuidae; Arctiinae; Arctiini
MZUSP
Lois B. O'Brien
Fulgoromorpha
s/a
Lubomir Masner
Platygastridae
CNC
Lucas Aristóteles das Neves Feitosa
Micropleuridae
UFPA
Lucas Lecci
Plecoptera; Gripopterygidae, Perlidae
AJES
Lucas M. de Camargos
Ecnomidae, Polycentropodidae, Xiphocentronidae
UMN
Lucia Massuti de Almeida
Coccinellidae, Corylophidae, Endomychidae, Silphidae
UFPR
Luciana Ribeiro Martins
Holothuroidea; Cucumariidae, Phyllophoridae, Sclerodactylidae
MZUSP
Luciana Weiler
Scutelleridae
UFRGS
Luciane Marinoni
Ephydridae, Sciomyzidae, Syrphidae
UFPR
Luciano de A. Moura
Chrysomelidae; Galerucinae; Galerucini, Luperini, Metacyclini
MCN
Luciano Lima
Aves
IBSP
Luciano N. Naka
Aves
UFPE
Lucília Souza Miranda
Staurozoa
USP
Lucy Mila Salik
Biblidinae
UFPR
Luis Anderson Ribeiro Leite
Biblidinae
UFSE
Luis Ernesto Arruda Bezerra
Brachyura
UFC
Luis Fábio Silveira
Aves
MZUSP
Luis Felipe Lima Silveira
Lampyridae
UFRJ
Luiz Alexandre Campos
Pentatomidae; Discocephalinae
UFRGS
Luiz Alexandre Simões de Castro
Anisitsiellidae, Arrenuridae, Athienemanniidae, Aturidae, Eylaidae, Frontipodopsidae, Hydrachnidae, Hydrodromidae, Hydryphantidae, Hygrobatidae, Krendowskiidae, Limnesiidae, Limnocharidae, Mideopsidae, Oxidae, Pionidae, Pontarachnidae, Rhynchohydracaridae, Unionicolidae
USP
Luiza Silvério da Cruz
Brentidae, Clambidae, Dermestidae, Eucinetidae, Latridiidae, Lymexylidae, Mordellidae, Ptiliidae, Ptinidae, Rhysodidae, Ripiphoridae, Scraptiidae
MNRJ
Luiz Carlos Pinho
Chironomidae
UFSC
Luiz Fernando Caserta Tencatt
Callichthyidae
UEM
Luiz Fernando Figueiredo
Aves
CEO
Luiz Ricardo L. Simone
Mollusca
MZUSP
Luiz Roberto Malabarba
Atheriniformes; Odontesthes
UFRGS
Lukas Sekerka
Chrysomelidae, Orsodacnidae; Cassidinae, Chrysomelinae, Criocerinae, Cryptocephalinae, Eumolpinae, Lamprosomatinae, Sagrinae; Cryptocephalini, Monachini, Pachybrachyni
NM
Luziany Queiroz Santos
Noctuidae, Notodontidae, Thyrididae; Heliothinae
UFPR
Maciej Skoracki
Syringophilidae
AMU
Manoel Araécio Uchoa
Tephritidae
UFGD
Marcela Laura Monné
Coleoptera; Adephaga, Archostemata, Myxophaga, Polyphaga; Brentidae, Buprestidae, Clambidae, Dermestidae, Eucinetidae, Latridiidae, Lymexylidae, Mordellidae, Ptiliidae, Ptinidae, Rhysodidae, Ripiphoridae, Scraptiidae
MNRJ
Marcel Gustavo Hermes
Hymenoptera; Vespidae
UFLA
Marcelo B. Labruna
Argasidae, Ixodidae
USP
Marcelo Domingos de Santis
Tachinidae
USP
Marcelo Duarte
Lepidoptera; Acrolepiidae, Adelidae, Alucitidae, Arrhenophanidae, Blastobasidae, Cecidosidae, Cossidae, Crambidae, Dalceridae, Epermeniidae, Eriocottidae, Geometridae, Gracillariidae, Hedylidae, Heliozelidae, Hepialidae, Limacodidae, Lycaenidae, Megalopygidae, Momphidae, Neotheoridae, Noctuidae, Notodontidae, Opostegidae, Psychidae, Pterophoridae, Pyralidae, Saturniidae, Sphingidae, Tischeriidae, Tortricidae; Acontiinae, Acronictinae, Agaristinae, Amphipyrinae, Bagisarinae, Catocalinae, Cuculliinae, Euteliinae, Hadeninae, Herminiinae, Hypeninae, Noctuinae, Nolinae, Ophiderinae, Rivulinae, Sarrothripinae, Scolecocampinae, Stictopterinae
MZUSP
Marcelo Knoff
Cestoda
IOC-Fiocruz
Marcelo Nogueira
Phyllostomidae
UENF
Marcelo Ribeiro de Britto
Callichthyidae
MNRJ
Marcelo Roberto Souto de Melo
Actinopteri, Dipneusti, Leptocardii, Myxini; Acanthuriformes, Albuliformes, Alepocephaliformes, Anguilliformes, Argentiniformes, Ateleopodiformes, Batrachoidiformes, Blenniiformes, Carangiaria, Carangiformes, Centrarchiformes, Chaetodontiformes, Elopiformes, Ephippiformes, Gadiformes, Istiophoriformes, Kurtiformes, Labriformes, Lampridiformes, Lobotiformes, Lophiiformes, Mugiliformes, Ovalentaria, Pempheriformes, Polymixiiformes, Scombriformes, Spariformes, Tetraodontiformes, Uranoscopiformes, Zeiformes; Serranoidei; Anoplogasteridae, Bembropidae, Berycidae, Caproidae, Centrarchidae, Congiopodidae, Gerreidae, Haemulidae, Holocentridae, Lutjanidae, Malacanthidae, Pomacanthidae, Trachichthyidae
IO-USP
Marcelo Rodrigues de Carvalho
Chondrichthyes; Carcharhiniformes, Chimaeriformes, Hexanchiformes, Lamniformes, Myliobatiformes, Orectolobiformes, Pristiformes, Rajiformes, Squaliformes, Squatiniformes, Torpediniformes
USP
Marcelo Teixeira Tavares
Hymenoptera; Braconidae, Chalcididae
UFES
Marcelo Visentini Kitahara
Scleractinia, Zoantharia
UNIFESP
Marcia Janete Coelho Botelho
Cyclopoida
Scitech
Marcia Justo
Cestoda, Monogenoidea, Trematoda
IOC-Fiocruz
Márcia Souto Couri
Agromyzidae, Anthomyiidae, Fanniidae, Muscidae
MNRJ
Márcio Borges-Martins
Anguidae, Gekkonidae, Leiosauridae, Liolaemidae, Phyllodactylidae, Teiidae, Tropiduridae; Teiinae; Contomastix, Eurolophosaurus, Teius, Tropidurus
UFRGS
Márcio Felix
Aleyrodoidea; Cicadellidae
IOC-Fiocruz
Marcio Luiz de Oliveira
Hymenoptera; Andrenidae, Apidae, Colletidae, Halictidae, Megachilidae
INPA
Marcos Gonçalves Lhano
Orthoptera; Caelifera; Anostostomatidae, Gryllacrididae, Gryllidae, Gryllotalpidae, Mogoplistidae, Tettigoniidae
UFRB
Marco Silva Gottschalk 
Drosophilidae
UFPel
Marcus Guidoti
Alydidae, Tingidae
UFRGS
Marcus Vinicius Domingues
Monogenoidea; Diplectanidae, Monocotylidae
UFPA
Maria Anice Mureb Sallum
Culicidae
FSP
Maria Clara Alves Santarém
Ceratopogonidae
IOC-Fiocruz
Maria Cristina Dreher Mansur
Cyrenidae, Dreissenidae, Erodonidae, Hyriidae, Lyonsiidae, Mycetopodidae, Mytilidae, Sphaeriidae
UFRGS
Maria del Carmen Coscarón
Aradidae, Nabidae
FCNyM
María de los Angeles Mendoza Becerril
Filifera; Eudendriidae
USP
Maria Eduarda Alves dos Santos
Zoantharia
UFPR
Maria Ines Passos
Elmidae
UNIRIO
Maria Lourdes Chamorro
Chrysomelidae, Curculionidae; Cryptocephalinae, Dryophthorinae
USNM
Maria Luiza Felippe-Bauer
Ceratopogonidae
IOC-Fiocruz
Mariana Lopes Leão
Acanthocephala, Nematomorpha
IOC-Fiocruz
Marina Vianna Loeb
Clupeiformes
MZUSP
Mario Cohn-Haft
Aves
INPA
Mario Cozzuol
Perissodactyla
UFMG
Mario Cupello
Cerambycidae, Cleridae, Trogossitidae
UFRJ
Mario de Vivo
Sciuridae
MZUSP
Marlúcia Bonifácio Martins
Drosophilidae
MPEG
Martin Lindsey Christofersen
Pentastomida; Clitellata
UFPB
Matheus dos Santos Rocha
Cunaxidae
Univates
Matthew Gimmel
Phalacridae
SBMNH
Maurício Laterça Martins
Nematoda; Adenophorea, Secernentea
UFSC
Melissa Ottoboni Segura
Elmidae
UFSCar
Melissa Querido Cardenas
Nematoda; Adenophorea, Cestoda, Secernentea
IOC-Fiocruz
Michael A. Ivie
Bostrichidae, Chelonariidae, Nosodendridae, Ptilodactylidae
MEU
Michael C. Thomas
Cucujidae, Laemophloeidae, Passandridae, Silvanidae
UFL
Michael Maia Mincarone
Myxiniformes, Ophidiiformes; Barbourisiidae, Gibberichthyidae, Melamphaidae, Rondeletiidae, Stephanoberycidae, Zoarcidae
UFRJ
Michela Borges
Ophiuroidea
Unicamp
Michel P. Valim
Holothyrida, Ixodida, Mesostigmata, Opilioacarida, Phthiraptera, Sarcoptiformes, Siphonaptera, Trombidiformes; Atopomelidae, Chirodiscidae, Cytoditidae, Echimyopodidae, Gastronyssidae, Harpirhynchidae, Laminosioptidae, Lemurnyssidae, Listrophoridae, Listropsoralgidae, Lobalgidae, Myobiidae, Myocoptidae, Psoroptidae, Rhinonyssidae, Rhyncoptidae, Rosensteiniidae, Sarcoptidae, Turbinoptidae
MZUSP
Miguel A. Monné
Buprestidae, Cerambycidae, Disteniidae, Vesperidae
MNRJ
Mirian Nunes Morales
Syrphidae
UFPR
Mirna Martins Casagrande
Lepidoptera; Aididae, Apatelodidae, Bombycidae, Brachodidae, Choreutidae, Cossidae, Epipyropidae, Hyblaeidae, Lasiocampidae, Noctuidae, Nymphalidae, Pieridae, Sematuridae, Sesiidae, Tortricidae, Uraniidae, Zygaenidae; Arctiinae, Heliconiinae, Limenitidinae, Lymantriinae, Morphinae, Nymphalinae; Arctiini, Lithosiini
UFPR
Monica Ammon Fernandez
Lymnaeidae, Physidae, Planorbidae
IOC-Fiocruz
Mônica Piovesan
Lasiocampidae, Noctuidae, Sematuridae; Arctiinae; Arctiini
UFPR
Nadia Yukiji Koto Bonnet
Ascidiacea
UFC
Naércio Aquino Menezes
Actinopteri, Dipneusti, Myxini; Characiformes, Cyprinodontiformes, Osteoglossiformes, Synbranchiformes
MZUSP
Natalia Benaim
Nuculanidae, Nuculidae, Pristiglomidae, Solemyidae, Tindariidae, Yoldiidae
UFRJ
Natalia Marchiori
Nematoda; Adenophorea, Secernentea
UFSC
Natalia Marciniak
Syringophilidae
AMU
Nathan Lord
Bothrideridae
BYU
Nelson Ferreira Júnior
Dytiscidae, Epimetopidae, Georissidae, Haliplidae, Hydrochidae, Hydrophilidae, Noteridae, Spercheidae
UFRJ
Nelson Jorge da Silva Júnior
Elapidae
PUCGO
Nelson Wanderley Perioto
Hymenoptera; Eurytomidae, Tanaostigmatidae
APTA
Neusa Hamada
Gyrinidae
INPA
Nicolas Degallier
Histeridae
s/a
Ning Labbish Chao
Sciaenidae
-
Norma Salgado
Bulimulidae, Odontostomidae, Orthalicidae
MNRJ
Olaf H. H. Mielke
Hesperiidae, Nymphalidae, Sphingidae; Heliconiinae
UFPR
Olivia Evangelista
Aetalionidae, Membracidae
MZUSP
Oscar Akio Shibatta
Pseudopimelodidae
UEL
Otto Müller P. Oliveira
Chaetognatha, Cnidaria, Ctenophora, Placozoa; Myxozoa; Anthozoa, Cubozoa, Hydrozoa, Scyphozoa, Staurozoa; Ceriantharia, Hydroidolina, Octocorallia, Trachylina; Actiniaria, Anthoathecata, Antipatharia, Corallimorpharia, Leptothecata, Scleractinia, Siphonophora, Zoantharia; Aplanulata, Capitata, Conica, Filifera, Proboscoida; Eudendriidae; Lensia
UFABC
Pablo Cesar Lehmann Albornoz
Loricariidae; Hypoptopomatinae
Unisinos
Pablo M. Dellapé
Berytidae, Blissidae, Colobathristidae, Cymidae, Geocoridae, Lygaeidae, Ninidae, Oxycarenidae, Pachygronthidae, Piesmatidae, Rhyparochromidae
FCNyM
Pablo R. Gonçalves
Sigmodontinae
UFRJ
Paloma Helena Fernades Shimabukuro
Psychodidae; Phlebotominae
CPqRR
Pamella Brennand
Sigmodontinae
USP
Paola Cristina Roque Lemes
Gadiformes
MZUSP
Paschoal C. Grossi
Lucanidae, Melolonthidae; Dynastinae, Rutelinae
UFRPE
Patrícia Elesbão da Silva Rodrigues
Diplopoda; Spirobolida
UFRGS
Patricia Oristanio V. Lima
Dorididae
MZUSP
Paula Batista dos Santos
Coccinellidae
UFPR
Paula Beatriz Araújo
Oniscidea
UFRGS
Paula Raile Riccardi
Chloropidae
USP
Paulo Christiano de Anchietta Garcia
Lissamphibia
UFMG
Paulo da Cunha Lana
Annelida
UFPR
Paulo G. H. Passos
Boidae, Dipsadidae; Dipsadinae; Dipsadini; Atractus
MNRJ
Paulo Lucinda
Cyprinodontoidei; Anablepidae, Poeciliidae
UFT
Paulo Marcio S. Costa
Columbellidae, Muricidae
FIPERJ
Paulo M. Nascimento
Crocodylia
MZUSP
Paulo Paglosa Alves
Polychaeta
UFSC
Paulo Sergio Fiuza Ferreira
Miridae
UFV
Paul Velazco
Phyllostomidae
AMNH
Pedro Estrela
Sigmodontinae
UFPB
Pedro Freitas de Carvalho
Chaetognatha; Appendicularia, Thaliacea
UFRJ
Pedro Gnaspini
Leiodidae
USP
Pedro Marcos Linardi
Siphonaptera
UFMG
Pedro Reck Bartholomay
Hymenoptera; Mutillidae, Rhopalosomatidae, Sapygidae, Scoliidae
INPA
Peterson R. Demite
Phytoseiidae
IFG
Petr Bulirsch
Carabidae; Scaritinae
s/a
Philippe Grandcolas
Blattaria
MNHN
Rachel Alexandre Carvalho
Aleyrodoidea
UFRJ
Rafaela Lopes Falaschi
Anisopodidae, Bibionidae, Diadocidiidae, Ditomyiidae, Keroplatidae, Rangomaramidae
MZUSP
Rafael Augusto Pinheiro Freitas Silva
Hybotidae, Milichiidae, Teratomyzidae
INPA
Rafael Bendayan de Moura 
Echinodermata; Asteroidea, Crinoidea, Echinoidea, Holothuroidea; Euechinoidea; Apodida, Arbacioida, Aspidochirotida, Aspidodiadematoida, Camarodonta, Cidaroida, Dendrochirotida, Diadematoida, Echinothurioida, Elasipodida, Salenioida; Mesothuriidae, Molpadiidae, Psolidae, Synallactidae
UFPE
Rafael Boldrini
Ephemeroptera; Baetidae, Caenidae, Coryphoridae, Ephemeridae, Euthyplociidae, Leptohyphidae, Leptophlebiidae, Melanemerellidae, Oligoneuriidae, Polymitarcyidae
UFRR
Ralf T. S. Cordeiro
Octocorallia
UFPE
Ramon José Correa Luciano Mello
Ctenostylidae, Curtonotidae, Pyrgotidae
UFMS
Randal A. Singer
Myctophiformes
FMNH
Ranyse Barbosa Querino da Silva
Hymenoptera; Trichogrammatidae
Embrapa
Raphael Aquino Heleodoro
Phasmatodea
INPA
Reginaldo Constantino
Isoptera
UnB
Renata S. Gomes
Caecidae, Conidae
MNRJ
Renato Gregorin
Mammalia; Aotidae, Atelidae, Emballonuridae, Molossidae, Phyllostomidae, Pitheciidae, Thyropteridae
UFLA
Renato José Pires Machado
Mecoptera, Neuroptera; Ascalaphidae, Berothidae, Chrysopidae, Coniopterygidae, Dilaridae, Hemerobiidae, Mantispidae, Myrmeleontidae, Osmylidae, Sisyridae
TAMU
Renato Silveira Bérnils
Reptilia; Aniliidae, Dipsadidae, Elapidae, Leiosauridae, Tropidophiidae, Viperidae; Xenodontinae; Caaeteboiini, Echinantherini, Hydrodynastini, Hydropsini, Philodryadini, Psomophiini, Tropidodryadini, Xenodontini; Cercophis, Lioheterophis, Xenopholis
UFES
Renato Soares Capellari
Dolichopodidae
IFTM
Ricardo Bassini Silva
Dermanyssidae, Entonyssidae, Halarachnidae, Ixodorhynchidae, Laelapidae, Leeuwenhoekiidae, Macronyssidae, Trombiculidae
IBSP
Ricardo Kawada
Hymenoptera; Evaniidae, Megalyridae, Trigonalidae
UFGD
Ricardo Marques Dias
Blenniiformes
UFRJ
Ricardo Moratelli
Vespertilionidae
IOC-Fiocruz
Ricardo Siewert
Hesperiidae; Apaturinae, Danainae, Ithomiinae, Satyrinae
UFPR
Richard A. B. Leschen
Cryptophagidae
NZAC
Roberta Richard Pinto
Anomalepididae, Leptotyphlopidae, Typhlopidae
UNICAP
Robert Constantin
Melyridae
s/a
Roberto Esser dos Reis
Loricariidae; Delturinae, Hypoptopomatinae, Hypostominae, Loricariinae, Neoplecostominae
PUCRS
Robert Robbins
Lycaenidae
USNM
Robson Tamar da Costa Ramos
Pleuronectiformes
UFPB
Rodney A. Bray
Trematoda; Callodistomidae, Diplangidae, Enenteridae, Faustulidae, Lepocreadiidae, Plagiorchiidae, Zoogonidae
NHM
Rodney Ramiro Cavichioli
Cicadellidae
UFPR
Rodrigo Antunes Caires
Gobiiformes, Lophiiformes, Myctophiformes, Perciformes, Stomiatiformes; Scorpaenoidei, Triglioidei; Chaunacidae, Peristediidae, Scorpaenidae, Setarchidae, Triglidae
MZUSP
Rodrigo Brincalepe Salvador
Helicoidea; Bulimulidae, Diplommatinidae, Gastrodontidae, Helicinidae, Megaspiridae, Odontostomidae, Orthalicidae, Punctidae, Pupillidae, Rhytididae, Seguenziidae, Simpulopsidae, Solaropsidae, Streptaxidae, Strophocheilidae, Subulinidae, Succineidae, Trochidae
SMNS
Rodrigo Cesar Corrêa
Silphidae
TAMU
Rodrigo Cesar Marques
Pteriidae, Tellinidae
UFVJM
Rodrigo de Oliveira Araujo
Hymenoptera; Ichneumonidae
MNRJ
Rodrigo de Vilhena Perez Dios
Tachinidae
USP
Rodrigo dos Santos Machado Feitosa
Formicidae
UFPR
Rodrigo Johnsson
Harpacticoida, Siphonostomatoida
UFBA
Rodrigo Leão Moura
Haemulidae, Lutjanidae, Malacanthidae, Priacanthidae
UFRJ
Rodrigo Marques Vieira
Dermaptera; Platypezidae, Tanypezidae, Ulidiidae
INPA
Rogéria Inês Rosa Lara
Hymenoptera; Ismaridae, Monomachidae, Pelecinidae
APTA
Rogério Vieira Rossi
Didelphimorphia; Callitrichidae, Cervidae, Natalidae
UFMT
Roger William Hutchings
Culicidae, Mimallonidae
INPA
Rosaly Ale Rocha
Ephydridae, Heleomyzidae, Hybotidae, Richardiidae, Ropalomeridae
INPA
Rosana Moreira da Rocha
Appendicularia, Ascidiacea, Leptocardii, Thaliacea
UFPR
Rosana Tidon
Drosophilidae
UnB
Rosangela Brito
Gracillariidae
UFPR
Rosa Sá Gomes Hutchings
Culicidae
INPA
Roseli Pellens
Blattaria
MNHN
Ryszard Haitlinger
Canestriniidae, Erythraeidae, Microtrombidiidae, Trombidiidae
WUELS
Sabrina Raísa dos Santos
Aididae, Noctuidae; Plusiinae
UFPR
Sandra Vieira Paiva
Ascidiacea
UFPR
Sarah Siqueira de Oliveira
Anisopodidae, Bibionidae, Lygistorrhinidae, Mycetophilidae
UFG
Scott L. Gardner
Heterakidae, Metastrongylidae
UNSM
Scott Thomson
Testudines
MZUSP
Sergio Aloquio
Archeocrypticidae, Melandryidae, Pythidae, Tenebrionidae; Diaperinae, Nilioninae
UFV
Sergio Antonio Vanin
Artematopodidae, Attelabidae, Belidae, Byrrhidae, Cerophytidae, Cneoglossidae, Cupedidae, Curculionidae, Heteroceridae, Hydroscaphidae, Micromalthidae, Nemonychidae, Ommatidae, Psephenidae, Throscidae, Torridincolidae; Baridinae, Ceutorhynchinae, Conoderinae, Cossoninae, Cryptorhynchinae, Curculioninae, Cyclominae, Entiminae, Erirhininae, Hyperinae, Lixinae, Mesoptilinae, Molytinae; Teridates
USP
Sergio Luiz Costa Bonecker
Chaetognatha; Appendicularia, Thaliacea
UFRJ
Sergio Luiz de Siqueira Bueno
Aeglidae
USP
Sérgio Mendonça de Almeida
Veneridae
UNICAP
Sérgio N. Stampar
Anthozoa; Ceriantharia, Octocorallia; Actiniaria, Antipatharia, Corallimorpharia, Scleractinia, Zoantharia
UNESP
Sergio Posso
Aves
UFMS
Sérgio Ricardo Andena
Hymenoptera; Vespidae
UEFS
Sian de Sousa Gadelha
Hymenoptera; Braconidae
INPA
Silvana Carvalho Thiengo
Ampullaridae, Planorbidae
IOC-Fiocruz
Silvana Siqueira
Hyperiidea
Unicamp
Sílvio Shigueo Nihei
Rhinophoridae, Tachinidae
USP
Simeão Moraes
Castniidae, Noctuidae; Arctiinae; Arctiini, Lithosiini
MZUSP
Simone Chinicz Cohen
Acanthocephala, Nematoda, Nematomorpha, Platyhelminthes; Adenophorea, Cestoda, Monogenoidea, Secernentea, Trematoda
IOC-Fiocruz
Simone N. Brandão
Ostracoda
UFRN
Simone Policena Rosa
Elateridae
UNIFEI
Síria L. B. Ribeiro
Amphisbaenidae
UFOPA
Sonia Barbosa dos Santos
Chilinidae, Cochliopidae, Hydrobiidae, Planorbidae, Tateidae, Thiaridae; Ancylinae
UERJ
Sonia Casari
Elateridae
MZUSP
Sonia C. S. Andrade
Nemertea
USP
Stephane Dávila
Subulinidae
UFJF
Stéphanie Vaz
Erotylidae
UFRJ
Stewart B. Peck
Leiodidae
CMN
Suzan B. Z. Cunha
Aphidoidea
UFSCar
Suzete Rodrigues Gomes
Veronicellidae
IOC-Fiocruz
Sven Oscar Kullander
Cichliformes
NRM
Taísa Marques
Ergasilidae
UFPR
Talita Roell
Asopinae
UFRGS
Tatiana Alejandra Sepulveda
Neriidae
UFPR
Tatiana P. Ruschel
Cicadoidea; Cicadidae
PUCRS
Tatiane S. Leite
Octopodidae
UFRN
Teresa Cristina S. Avila-Pires
Dactyloidae, Gymnophthalmidae, Hoplocercidae, Iguanidae, Polychrotidae, Scincidae, Sphaerodactylidae, Teiidae, Tropiduridae; Teiinae, Tupinambinae; Crocodilurus, Dracaena, Kentropyx, Plica, Stenocercus, Strobilurus, Tupinambis, Uracentron, Uranoscodon
MPEG
Thaiana Rodrigues
Stomatopoda; Enoplometopidae, Nephropidae, Palinuridae, Parastacidae, Scyllaridae
MNRJ
Thaís Pires Miranda
Hydrozoa; Hydroidolina, Trachylina; Anthoathecata, Leptothecata; Aplanulata, Capitata, Conica, Filifera, Proboscoida; Eudendriidae
USP
Thales R. O. Freitas
Ctenomyidae
UFRGS
Thalles Platiny Lavinscky Pereira
Phoridae
USP
Thamara Zacca
Pterophoridae; Danainae, Ithomiinae, Libytheinae, Satyrinae
UFPR
Thiago Marinho Alvarenga
Hymenoptera; Orussidae
Unicamp
Thomas C. McElrath
Monotomidae
UGA
Thomas Henry
Berytidae, Blissidae, Colobathristidae, Cymidae, Geocoridae, Lygaeidae, Miridae, Ninidae, Oxycarenidae, Pachygronthidae, Piesmatidae, Rhyparochromidae
USNM
Tiago Georg Pikart
Hymenoptera; Eulophidae
UFSC
Tiago Jordão Porto
Scorpiones
UFBA
Tiago Kütter Krolow
Tabanidae
UFT
Tiago Pinto Carvalho
Aspredinidae
ANSP
Tito Monteiro da Cruz Lotufo
Ascidiacea
USP
Traci L. Grzymala
Aderidae
UCBE
Trevor R. Smith
Cybocephalidae
FDACS
Ubirajara de Oliveira
Araneae
UFMG
Ulisses Caramaschi
Lissamphibia
UFRJ
Ulyses Pardiñas
Sigmodontinae
CENPAT
Valéria Cid Maia
Cecidomyiidae
MNRJ
Valeria Tavares
Phyllostomidae
UFMG
Valmir Antonio Costa
Hymenoptera; Aphelinidae, Encyrtidae, Eulophidae, Pteromalidae
IB
Vanessa Simão do Amaral
Chamidae, Limidae, Ostreidae
UFES
Vera Cristina Silva
Clusiidae, Lauxaniidae, Sepsidae
UNESP
Verônica Slobodian
Heptapteridae; Phreatobius
MZUSP
Vinicius Corre Espíndola
Anguilliformes, Chimaeriformes, Notacanthiformes
USP
Vinicius de Souza Ferreira
Artematopodidae, Byrrhidae, Cerophytidae, Elateridae, Kateretidae, Lampyridae, Lycidae, Throscidae
MEU
Vinicius Padula
Acochlidiidae, Actinocyclidae, Aegiridae, Aeolidiidae, Aglajidae, Aplysiidae, Arminidae, Bornellidae, Bullidae, Cadlinidae, Caliphyllidae, Chromodorididae, Dendrodorididae, Discodorididae, Dorididae, Dotidae, Eubranchidae, Facelinidae, Flabellinidae, Glaucidae, Goniodorididae, Hancockiidae, Lomanotidae, Onchidorididae, Oxynoidae, Parhedylidae, Philinoglossidae, Phyllididae, Phylliroidae, Piseinotecidae, Pleurobranchaeidae, Pleurobranchidae, Polyceridae, Proctonotidae, Pseudovermidae, Runcinidae, Scyllaeidae, Tergipedidae, Tritoniidae, Umbraculidae
IEAPM
Vítor de Q. Piacentini
Aves
ANSP
Viviana Cauduro Matesco
Thyreocoridae
UFRGS
Vivian Eliana Sandoval-Gómez
Ciidae
UFT
Viviane Rodrigues Sousa
Agromyzidae
MNRJ
Vivianne Bernardo de Sant'Anna
Beloniformes
MZM
Vivian Trevine
Dipsadidae; Xenodontinae; Tachymenini
MZUSP
Wagner Rafael M. de Souza
Anomalopsychidae, Helicopsychidae, Hydrobiosidae, Limnephilidae, Sericostomatidae
UFRJ
Walter A. Boeger
Monogenoidea
UFPR
Wayne Mathis
Ephydridae
USNM
Wildio Ikaro da Graça Santos
Riodinidae
UFPR
Wioletta Tomaszewska
Endomychidae
MIIZ
Wolmar Benjamin Wosiacki
Actinopteri, Dipneusti, Myxini; Cypriniformes; Cetopsidae, Clariidae, Scoloplacidae, Trichomycteridae; Phreatobius
MPEG
Yuri Leite
Echimyidae, Erethizontidae
UFES
National Institutions

International Institutions

Developed by COPPETEC-UFRJ